Frankincense (MP, India) Essential Oil

Frankincense (MP, India) Essential Oil

 

  • OVERVIEW & BENEFITS: Frankincense is a tree resin used since ancient times for skin care, fragrance & spirituality. Gold, Frankincense and Myrrh were the gifts given to the baby Jesus by the three wise men. Egyptians used to burn Frankincense resins to scare away evil spirits. One of the best oils used for reducing facial wrinkles, reversing ageing skin when diluted in creams or carrier oils. Few drops in your bath salt or water bring peace before a hectic day & clarity in thoughts
  • EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation; PLANT PART USED: Gum Resin; ORIGIN: India; COLOR: Pale Yellow; PERFUMERY NOTES: Base; FRAGRANCE: Clean, resinous, woody, piney
  • AUTHENTICITY PROMISE: We work very hard to source our essential oils only from farms that have their own distilleries to ensure that aroma and medical properties are retained during distillation. Each new variety is randomly tested for 3 months by perfumers, aromatherapists, massage/beauty practitioners, random customers and in the lab for aroma, quality & consistency before launch. We do not use any chemical fixatives to enhance the aroma. Each oil is 100% pure & therapeutic grade.
  • SAFETY & STORAGE

    This is a concentrated 100% pure essential oil and MUST NOT be ingested or consumed internally. Do not apply directly on skin. Always dilute in a carrier oil like coconut, jojoba, almond, apricot oil, creams or lotions. Keep Away for direct flame. Always dilute in water when using in tealight or electrical aroma diffusers. STORAGE: Some Essential Oils are photosensitive in nature, hence, store this product in a cool & dark place. Keep away from children.

₹0.00Price